compatibility — Safe filename charset, name discarded MCP Tool
compatibility
(compatibility) is one of 31 tools on the
Safe filename charset, name discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call compatibility from your client
- Claude Code Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Safe filename charset, name discarded compatibility pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http filename-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/filename-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- filename-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.