agent-tool-index — Currency DKK MCP Tool
agent-tool-index
(agent tool index) is one of 31 tools on the
Currency DKK
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call agent-tool-index from your client
- Claude Code Currency DKK agent-tool-index run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Currency DKK agent-tool-index ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Currency DKK agent-tool-index ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Currency DKK agent-tool-index .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Currency DKK agent-tool-index ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Currency DKK agent-tool-index ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Currency DKK agent-tool-index ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Currency DKK agent-tool-index ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Currency DKK agent-tool-index .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Currency DKK agent-tool-index Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Currency DKK agent-tool-index Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Currency DKK agent-tool-index pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http fx-dkk https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/fx-dkk/mcp
Other tools on this server
- fx-dkk
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.