agent-tool-index — GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded MCP Tool
agent-tool-index
(agent tool index) is one of 31 tools on the
GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call agent-tool-index from your client
- Claude Code GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain GitHub issue URL shape, path discarded agent-tool-index pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http gh-issue-shape https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/gh-issue-shape/mcp
Other tools on this server
- gh-issue-shape
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.