search-query-len — Hands to centimeters, number discarded MCP Tool Read-only
search-query-len
(search query len) is one of 31 tools on the
Hands to centimeters, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call search-query-len from your client
- Claude Code Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Hands to centimeters, number discarded search-query-len pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http hand-cm https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/hand-cm/mcp
Other tools on this server
- hand-cm
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.