compatibility — Indian national year band MCP Tool
compatibility
(compatibility) is one of 31 tools on the
Indian national year band
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call compatibility from your client
- Claude Code Indian national year band compatibility run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Indian national year band compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Indian national year band compatibility ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Indian national year band compatibility .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Indian national year band compatibility ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Indian national year band compatibility ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Indian national year band compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Indian national year band compatibility ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Indian national year band compatibility .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Indian national year band compatibility Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Indian national year band compatibility Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Indian national year band compatibility pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http indian-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/indian-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- indian-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.