citation — ISO week number MCP Tool
citation
(citation) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO week number
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call citation from your client
- Claude Code ISO week number citation run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO week number citation ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO week number citation ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO week number citation .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO week number citation ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO week number citation ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO week number citation ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO week number citation ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO week number citation .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO week number citation Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO week number citation Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO week number citation pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http iso-week https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/iso-week/mcp
Other tools on this server
- iso-week
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.