utc-time — Juche year band MCP Tool
utc-time
(utc time) is one of 31 tools on the
Juche year band
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call utc-time from your client
- Claude Code Juche year band utc-time run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Juche year band utc-time ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Juche year band utc-time ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Juche year band utc-time .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Juche year band utc-time ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Juche year band utc-time ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Juche year band utc-time ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Juche year band utc-time ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Juche year band utc-time .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Juche year band utc-time Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Juche year band utc-time Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Juche year band utc-time pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http juche-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/juche-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- juche-ok
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.