validate-json — JWT header segment shape, token discarded MCP Tool
validate-json
(validate json) is one of 30 tools on the
JWT header segment shape, token discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call validate-json from your client
- Claude Code JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain JWT header segment shape, token discarded validate-json pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http jwt-header-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/jwt-header-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- utc-time
- timezone
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.