memory-key-count — Kilometers to miles, number discarded MCP Tool
memory-key-count
(memory key count) is one of 31 tools on the
Kilometers to miles, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call memory-key-count from your client
- Claude Code Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Kilometers to miles, number discarded memory-key-count pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http km-miles https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/km-miles/mcp
Other tools on this server
- km-miles
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.