iana-zones — Language ms MCP Tool
iana-zones
(iana zones) is one of 31 tools on the
Language ms
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call iana-zones from your client
- Claude Code Language ms iana-zones run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Language ms iana-zones ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Language ms iana-zones ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Language ms iana-zones .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Language ms iana-zones ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Language ms iana-zones ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Language ms iana-zones ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Language ms iana-zones ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Language ms iana-zones .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Language ms iana-zones Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Language ms iana-zones Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Language ms iana-zones pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http lang-ms https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/lang-ms/mcp
Other tools on this server
- lang-ms
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.