compatibility — Language no MCP Tool
compatibility
(compatibility) is one of 31 tools on the
Language no
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call compatibility from your client
- Claude Code Language no compatibility run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Language no compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Language no compatibility ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Language no compatibility .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Language no compatibility ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Language no compatibility ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Language no compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Language no compatibility ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Language no compatibility .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Language no compatibility Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Language no compatibility Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Language no compatibility pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http lang-no https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/lang-no/mcp
Other tools on this server
- lang-no
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.