citation — Language tl MCP Tool
citation
(citation) is one of 31 tools on the
Language tl
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call citation from your client
- Claude Code Language tl citation run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Language tl citation ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Language tl citation ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Language tl citation .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Language tl citation ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Language tl citation ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Language tl citation ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Language tl citation ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Language tl citation .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Language tl citation Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Language tl citation Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Language tl citation pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http lang-tl https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/lang-tl/mcp
Other tools on this server
- lang-tl
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.