timezone — Language ur MCP Tool
timezone
(timezone) is one of 31 tools on the
Language ur
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call timezone from your client
- Claude Code Language ur timezone run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Language ur timezone ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Language ur timezone ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Language ur timezone .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Language ur timezone ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Language ur timezone ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Language ur timezone ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Language ur timezone ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Language ur timezone .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Language ur timezone Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Language ur timezone Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Language ur timezone pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http lang-ur https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/lang-ur/mcp
Other tools on this server
- lang-ur
- utc-time
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.