weather-hint — Leagues to kilometers, number discarded MCP Tool
weather-hint
(weather hint) is one of 31 tools on the
Leagues to kilometers, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call weather-hint from your client
- Claude Code Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Leagues to kilometers, number discarded weather-hint pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http league-km https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/league-km/mcp
Other tools on this server
- league-km
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.