fetch-status — LEEF attr count, line discarded MCP Tool Read-only
fetch-status
(fetch status) is one of 31 tools on the
LEEF attr count, line discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call fetch-status from your client
- Claude Code LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain LEEF attr count, line discarded fetch-status pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http leef-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/leef-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- leef-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.