lib-docs-hint — Origin header shape, value discarded MCP Tool
lib-docs-hint
(lib docs hint) is one of 31 tools on the
Origin header shape, value discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call lib-docs-hint from your client
- Claude Code Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Origin header shape, value discarded lib-docs-hint pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http origin-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/origin-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- origin-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.