figma-url-shape — Poles to meters, number discarded MCP Tool
figma-url-shape
(figma url shape) is one of 31 tools on the
Poles to meters, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call figma-url-shape from your client
- Claude Code Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Poles to meters, number discarded figma-url-shape pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http pole-m https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/pole-m/mcp
Other tools on this server
- pole-m
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.