agent-tool-index — Public suffix count MCP Tool
agent-tool-index
(agent tool index) is one of 31 tools on the
Public suffix count
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call agent-tool-index from your client
- Claude Code Public suffix count agent-tool-index run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Public suffix count agent-tool-index ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Public suffix count agent-tool-index ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Public suffix count agent-tool-index .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Public suffix count agent-tool-index ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Public suffix count agent-tool-index ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Public suffix count agent-tool-index ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Public suffix count agent-tool-index ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Public suffix count agent-tool-index .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Public suffix count agent-tool-index Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Public suffix count agent-tool-index Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Public suffix count agent-tool-index pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http public-suffix https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/public-suffix/mcp
Other tools on this server
- public-suffix
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.