fetch-status — Rata Die integer band MCP Tool Read-only
fetch-status
(fetch status) is one of 31 tools on the
Rata Die integer band
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call fetch-status from your client
- Claude Code Rata Die integer band fetch-status run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Rata Die integer band fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Rata Die integer band fetch-status ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Rata Die integer band fetch-status .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Rata Die integer band fetch-status ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Rata Die integer band fetch-status ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Rata Die integer band fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Rata Die integer band fetch-status ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Rata Die integer band fetch-status .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Rata Die integer band fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Rata Die integer band fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Rata Die integer band fetch-status pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http rdn-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/rdn-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- rdn-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.