inspect-robots — RSS feed shape, body discarded MCP Tool Read-only
inspect-robots
(inspect robots) is one of 31 tools on the
RSS feed shape, body discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call inspect-robots from your client
- Claude Code RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain RSS feed shape, body discarded inspect-robots pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http rss-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/rss-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- rss-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.