fetch-status — SemVer shape MCP Tool Read-only
fetch-status
(fetch status) is one of 31 tools on the
SemVer shape
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call fetch-status from your client
- Claude Code SemVer shape fetch-status run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop SemVer shape fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor SemVer shape fetch-status ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code SemVer shape fetch-status .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed SemVer shape fetch-status ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf SemVer shape fetch-status ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline SemVer shape fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI SemVer shape fetch-status ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok SemVer shape fetch-status .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT SemVer shape fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai SemVer shape fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain SemVer shape fetch-status pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http semver-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/semver-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- semver-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.