jira-key-shape — SSH FP record shape, value discarded MCP Tool
jira-key-shape
(jira key shape) is one of 31 tools on the
SSH FP record shape, value discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call jira-key-shape from your client
- Claude Code SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain SSH FP record shape, value discarded jira-key-shape pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http sshfp-record https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/sshfp-record/mcp
Other tools on this server
- sshfp-record
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.