compatibility — US state IA MCP Tool
compatibility
(compatibility) is one of 31 tools on the
US state IA
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call compatibility from your client
- Claude Code US state IA compatibility run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop US state IA compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor US state IA compatibility ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code US state IA compatibility .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed US state IA compatibility ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf US state IA compatibility ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline US state IA compatibility ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI US state IA compatibility ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok US state IA compatibility .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT US state IA compatibility Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai US state IA compatibility Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain US state IA compatibility pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http st-ia https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/st-ia/mcp
Other tools on this server
- st-ia
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.