geo-hint — TE trailers token count, value discarded MCP Tool
geo-hint
(geo hint) is one of 31 tools on the
TE trailers token count, value discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call geo-hint from your client
- Claude Code TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain TE trailers token count, value discarded geo-hint pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http te-n https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/te-n/mcp
Other tools on this server
- te-n
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.