browser-url-ok — Torr to pascals, number discarded MCP Tool
browser-url-ok
(browser url ok) is one of 31 tools on the
Torr to pascals, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call browser-url-ok from your client
- Claude Code Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Torr to pascals, number discarded browser-url-ok pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http torr-pa https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/torr-pa/mcp
Other tools on this server
- torr-pa
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.