memory-key-count — Utility 22 MCP Tool
memory-key-count
(memory key count) is one of 31 tools on the
Utility 22
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call memory-key-count from your client
- Claude Code Utility 22 memory-key-count run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Utility 22 memory-key-count ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Utility 22 memory-key-count ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Utility 22 memory-key-count .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Utility 22 memory-key-count ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Utility 22 memory-key-count ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Utility 22 memory-key-count ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Utility 22 memory-key-count ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Utility 22 memory-key-count .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Utility 22 memory-key-count Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Utility 22 memory-key-count Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Utility 22 memory-key-count pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http util-022 https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/util-022/mcp
Other tools on this server
- util-022
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.