file-path-ok — Utility 139 MCP Tool
file-path-ok
(file path ok) is one of 31 tools on the
Utility 139
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call file-path-ok from your client
- Claude Code Utility 139 file-path-ok run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Utility 139 file-path-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Utility 139 file-path-ok ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Utility 139 file-path-ok .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Utility 139 file-path-ok ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Utility 139 file-path-ok ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Utility 139 file-path-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Utility 139 file-path-ok ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Utility 139 file-path-ok .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Utility 139 file-path-ok Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Utility 139 file-path-ok Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Utility 139 file-path-ok pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http util-139 https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/util-139/mcp
Other tools on this server
- util-139
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.