lib-docs-hint — Wine gallons to liters, number discarded MCP Tool
lib-docs-hint
(lib docs hint) is one of 31 tools on the
Wine gallons to liters, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call lib-docs-hint from your client
- Claude Code Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Wine gallons to liters, number discarded lib-docs-hint pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http winegal-l https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/winegal-l/mcp
Other tools on this server
- winegal-l
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.