get_crypto_holder — ko mcp MCP Tool Read-only
get_crypto_holder
(get crypto holder) is one of 24 tools on the
ko mcp
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_crypto_holder from your client
- Claude Code ko mcp get_crypto_holder run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ko mcp get_crypto_holder ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ko mcp get_crypto_holder ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ko mcp get_crypto_holder .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ko mcp get_crypto_holder ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ko mcp get_crypto_holder ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ko mcp get_crypto_holder ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ko mcp get_crypto_holder ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ko mcp get_crypto_holder .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ko mcp get_crypto_holder Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ko mcp get_crypto_holder Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ko mcp get_crypto_holder pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http ko-mcp https://mcp.ko.io/mcp
Other tools on this server
- get_institution_holdings
- list_institutions
- get_stock_profile
- get_stock_holders
- get_stock_activity
- get_stock_price
- get_insider_trades
- list_insider_traders
- get_congress_trades
- get_congress_member
- search
- get_form144_notices
- sec_list_filings
- sec_get_filing_index
- sec_get_filing_document
- get_stock_financials
- get_treasury_yields
- get_fed_rates
- get_economic_indicators
- get_ftd_data
- get_financial_stress
- get_crypto_exposure
- get_crypto_holders
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.