tascan_get_receipt — TaScan MCP Tool
tascan_get_receipt
(tascan get receipt) is one of 90 tools on the
TaScan
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call tascan_get_receipt from your client
- Claude Code TaScan tascan_get_receipt run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop TaScan tascan_get_receipt ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor TaScan tascan_get_receipt ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code TaScan tascan_get_receipt .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed TaScan tascan_get_receipt ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf TaScan tascan_get_receipt ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline TaScan tascan_get_receipt ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI TaScan tascan_get_receipt ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok TaScan tascan_get_receipt .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT TaScan tascan_get_receipt Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai TaScan tascan_get_receipt Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain TaScan tascan_get_receipt pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http tascan-mcp https://app.tascan.io/mcp
Other tools on this server
- tascan_list_projects
- tascan_create_project
- tascan_get_project
- tascan_update_project
- tascan_delete_project
- tascan_create_event
- tascan_list_events
- tascan_get_event
- tascan_update_event
- tascan_delete_event
- tascan_add_tasks
- tascan_dispatch_to_agent
- tascan_list_agents
- tascan_register_agent
- tascan_list_tasks
- tascan_get_task
- tascan_update_task
- tascan_reply_with_list
- tascan_add_subtasks
- tascan_list_subtasks
- tascan_update_subtask
- tascan_complete_subtask
- tascan_delete_subtask
- tascan_delete_task
- tascan_complete_task
- tascan_list_workers
- tascan_create_worker
- tascan_update_worker
- tascan_generate_qr
- tascan_apply_template
- tascan_list_templates
- tascan_get_report
- tascan_query_responses
- tascan_list_issues
- tascan_analyze_issue
- tascan_recommend_fix
- tascan_dispatch_instruction
- tascan_auto_resolve
- tascan_send_sms
- tascan_schedule_sms
- tascan_list_scheduled_sms
- tascan_cancel_scheduled_sms
- tascan_get_sms_status
- tascan_send_task_email
- tascan_register_tag
- tascan_list_tags
- tascan_get_scan_history
- tascan_search_marketplace
- tascan_invite_worker
- tascan_list_invites
- tascan_create_zone
- tascan_list_zones
- tascan_update_zone
- tascan_zone_compliance
- tascan_register_asset
- tascan_assess_condition
- tascan_condition_history
- tascan_list_assets
- tascan_generate_report
- tascan_list_reports
- tascan_create_invoice
- tascan_list_invoices
- tascan_update_invoice
- tascan_request_payment
- tascan_list_payments
- tascan_get_worker_passport
- tascan_server_info
- tascan_find
- tascan_get_worker
- tascan_find_duplicate_workers
- tascan_merge_workers
- tascan_delete_worker
- tascan_create_cycle
- tascan_post_message
- tascan_record_integration
- tascan_get_build
- tascan_get_build_file
- tascan_get_cycle_report
- tascan_project_digest
- tascan_list_cycles
- tascan_get_task_trail
- tascan_verify_receipt
- tascan_get_build_diff
- tascan_dispatcher_action
- tascan_post_evidence
- tascan_evidence_policy
- tascan_request_verification
- tascan_list_verifications
- tascan_org_analytics
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.