list_condition_spots — 787daily MCP Tool Read-only
list_condition_spots
(list condition spots) is one of 19 tools on the
787daily
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call list_condition_spots from your client
- Claude Code 787daily list_condition_spots run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop 787daily list_condition_spots ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor 787daily list_condition_spots ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code 787daily list_condition_spots .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed 787daily list_condition_spots ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf 787daily list_condition_spots ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline 787daily list_condition_spots ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI 787daily list_condition_spots ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok 787daily list_condition_spots .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT 787daily list_condition_spots Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai 787daily list_condition_spots Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain 787daily list_condition_spots pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http 787daily https://mcp.787daily.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- get_daily_briefing
- keyword_search_news
- search_pr_news
- list_sections
- get_conditions
- get_town_weather
- search_news
- get_by_entity
- get_by_municipality
- get_latest_analysis
- get_ferry_status
- get_beach_water_quality
- get_cost_of_living
- get_town_living
- get_safety_stats
- get_power_status
- get_water_status
- get_reservoir_levels
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.