post_structure_greeks — flashalpha MCP Tool Mutating
post_structure_greeks
(post structure greeks) is one of 73 tools on the
flashalpha
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call post_structure_greeks from your client
- Claude Code flashalpha post_structure_greeks run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop flashalpha post_structure_greeks ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor flashalpha post_structure_greeks ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code flashalpha post_structure_greeks .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed flashalpha post_structure_greeks ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf flashalpha post_structure_greeks ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline flashalpha post_structure_greeks ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI flashalpha post_structure_greeks ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok flashalpha post_structure_greeks .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT flashalpha post_structure_greeks Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai flashalpha post_structure_greeks Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain flashalpha post_structure_greeks pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http flashalpha https://lab.flashalpha.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- get_strategy
- get_vix_state
- get_surface
- get_stock_summary
- get_stock_flow
- get_historical_exposure_summary
- post_screener
- get_historical_advanced_volatility
- get_historical_chex
- get_tickers
- get_levels
- get_flow_scan
- get_vrp
- get_expected_move
- get_realized_vol
- get_advanced_volatility
- get_historical_levels
- get_historical_narrative
- get_vrp_history
- get_account
- get_spot_vol_correlation
- get_svi_params
- get_exposure_basket
- get_exposure_sheet
- get_liquidity
- get_flow_signals
- get_narrative
- get_historical_max_pain
- get_option_chain
- post_structure_pnl
- get_volatility_forecast
- get_exposure_summary
- get_historical_vrp
- get_historical_option_quote
- get_historical_volatility
- get_universe
- get_historical_stock_summary
- get_zero_dte
- get_vex
- get_earnings_calendar
- get_dealer_premium
- get_dispersion
- get_gex
- get_dex
- calculate_greeks
- get_option_quote
- get_flow_levels
- get_flow_summary
- get_earnings_screener
- get_term_structure
- get_symbols
- get_historical_coverage
- get_volatility
- get_chex
- get_historical_zero_dte
- get_flow_pin_risk
- calculate_kelly
- get_option_flow
- get_flow_live
- get_historical_surface
- get_earnings
- get_oi_diff
- get_flow_dealer_risk
- get_historical_dex
- get_skew_term
- solve_iv
- get_stock_quote
- get_max_pain
- get_historical_vex
- get_historical_stock_quote
- get_zero_dte_flow
- get_historical_gex
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.