list_products — eyeot ERP MCP Tool Read-only
list_products
(list products) is one of 33 tools on the
eyeot ERP
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call list_products from your client
- Claude Code eyeot ERP list_products run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop eyeot ERP list_products ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor eyeot ERP list_products ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code eyeot ERP list_products .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed eyeot ERP list_products ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf eyeot ERP list_products ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline eyeot ERP list_products ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI eyeot ERP list_products ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok eyeot ERP list_products .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT eyeot ERP list_products Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai eyeot ERP list_products Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain eyeot ERP list_products pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http eyeot-erp https://erp.eyeot.fr/api/v1/mcp
Other tools on this server
- whoami
- list_clients
- create_client
- get_client
- update_client
- list_opportunities
- create_opportunity
- convert_opportunity_to_quote
- list_quotes
- create_quote
- accept_quote
- quote_pdf
- list_invoices
- create_invoice
- invoice_from_quote
- create_product
- list_stock_alerts
- stock_dashboard
- list_employees
- create_employee
- list_leaves
- request_leave
- list_tickets
- create_ticket
- list_suppliers
- list_orders
- create_order
- dashboard_kpis
- dashboard_alerts
- search
- eyeot_help
- eyeot_call
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.