sku_set — rate card MCP Tool
sku_set
(sku set) is one of 12 tools on the
rate card
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call sku_set from your client
- Claude Code rate card sku_set run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop rate card sku_set ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor rate card sku_set ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code rate card sku_set .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed rate card sku_set ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf rate card sku_set ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline rate card sku_set ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI rate card sku_set ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok rate card sku_set .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT rate card sku_set Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai rate card sku_set Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain rate card sku_set pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http rate-card https://mcp.zovo.one/mcp/rate-card
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.