shapes — VirWave Breathe MCP Resource
shapes
is one of 3 resources on the
VirWave Breathe
MCP server. Connect the server and your client can attach it as context.
by client
How to attach shapes from your client
- Claude Code VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain VirWave Breathe Resource/shapes pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Other resources on this server
VirWave Breathe also offers 1 prompt — things you invoke, where a resource is context you attach.
Read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling resources/list on 24 September 2026.
A listing does not declare its resources, so asking is the only way to know them, and this
is what the server actually offers rather than what its listing claims. Names only are
stored; connect the server for each resource's type and contents.