verify_claim — ZadenWorks MCP Tool
verify_claim
(verify claim) is one of 15 tools on the
ZadenWorks
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call verify_claim from your client
- Claude Code ZadenWorks verify_claim run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ZadenWorks verify_claim ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ZadenWorks verify_claim ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ZadenWorks verify_claim .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ZadenWorks verify_claim ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ZadenWorks verify_claim ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ZadenWorks verify_claim ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ZadenWorks verify_claim ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ZadenWorks verify_claim .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ZadenWorks verify_claim Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ZadenWorks verify_claim Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ZadenWorks verify_claim pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http x402-zadenworks https://x402-zadenworks.zaden-gaming.workers.dev/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.