roadflow_export_json — roadflow MCP Tool
roadflow_export_json
(roadflow export json) is one of 43 tools on the
roadflow
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call roadflow_export_json from your client
- Claude Code roadflow roadflow_export_json run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop roadflow roadflow_export_json ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor roadflow roadflow_export_json ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code roadflow roadflow_export_json .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed roadflow roadflow_export_json ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf roadflow roadflow_export_json ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline roadflow roadflow_export_json ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI roadflow roadflow_export_json ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok roadflow roadflow_export_json .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT roadflow roadflow_export_json Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai roadflow roadflow_export_json Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain roadflow roadflow_export_json pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http roadflow https://roadflow.io/mcp
Other tools on this server
- roadflow_new
- roadflow_status
- roadflow_get
- roadflow_apply_json
- roadflow_apply_markup
- roadflow_open_shared
- roadflow_create_shared
- roadflow_export_markup
- roadflow_export_csv
- roadflow_list_versions
- roadflow_get_version
- roadflow_discard
- artifacts_new
- artifacts_status
- artifacts_get
- artifacts_apply_json
- artifacts_open_shared
- artifacts_create_shared
- artifacts_export_json
- artifacts_list_versions
- artifacts_get_version
- artifacts_discard
- model_new
- model_open
- model_status
- model_get
- model_discard
- model_patch_project
- model_list_parameters
- model_get_parameter
- model_upsert_parameter
- model_upsert_parameters
- model_delete_parameter
- model_list_observations
- model_upsert_observation
- model_upsert_observations
- model_delete_observation
- model_list_edges
- model_upsert_edge
- model_delete_edge
- model_evaluate
- model_list_dictionaries
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.