getWhiteboardGuide — Stable Baseline MCP Tool
getWhiteboardGuide
(get whiteboard guide) is one of 196 tools on the
Stable Baseline
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call getWhiteboardGuide from your client
- Claude Code Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Stable Baseline getWhiteboardGuide pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http sb https://api.stablebaseline.io/functions/v1/cloud-serve/mcp
Other tools on this server
- searchTools
- listDiagramTypes
- getDiagramTypeGuide
- listArchitectureIcons
- searchInfographicTemplates
- getCdmdLanguageGuide
- getCurrentUser
- listAssignablePrincipals
- listTeams
- getTeam
- listOrganisations
- listWorkspaces
- listProjects
- listFolders
- createFolder
- updateFolder
- deleteFolder
- reorderFolders
- listDocuments
- getProjectHierarchy
- getFolderHierarchy
- getDocument
- createDocument
- editDocument
- findAndReplaceTextInDocument
- getDiagramInDocument
- insertDiagramInDocument
- updateDiagramInDocument
- deleteDiagramInDocument
- deleteDocument
- autoDesignWhiteboard
- designComponent
- editWhiteboardImageRegion
- designDeckInWhiteboard
- designIllustrationInWhiteboard
- getDeckReplyInWhiteboard
- exportFromWhiteboard
- startMeetingScribe
- getMeetingScribeStatus
- stopMeetingScribe
- createWhiteboard
- listWhiteboards
- getWhiteboard
- updateWhiteboardScene
- addWhiteboardElements
- duplicateWhiteboardElements
- insertWhiteboardImage
- insertWhiteboardDiagram
- traceImage
- dataToTable
- listWhiteboardStencils
- getWhiteboardImage
- deleteWhiteboard
- renderDiagram
- getDiagramImage
- rebuildPlatformCatalogEmbeddings
- reorderDocuments
- listDocumentVersions
- getImageInDocument
- createImageUploadSession
- insertImageInDocument
- updateImageInDocument
- deleteImageInDocument
- createVegaDataUploadSession
- deleteVegaDataFile
- createDocumentIngestSession
- createDocumentFromUpload
- getDocumentIngestJob
- listImprovements
- getImprovement
- createImprovement
- updateImprovement
- deleteImprovement
- listImprovementCategories
- createImprovementCategory
- updateImprovementCategory
- deleteImprovementCategory
- reorderImprovementCategories
- addImprovementEvidence
- addImprovementActivity
- updateImprovementComment
- deleteImprovementComment
- searchImprovements
- listPlans
- getPlan
- createPlan
- updatePlan
- deletePlan
- listPlanPhases
- getPlanPhase
- createPlanPhase
- updatePlanPhase
- deletePlanPhase
- reorderPlanPhases
- addPlanActivity
- updatePlanComment
- deletePlanComment
- createTask
- listTasks
- getTask
- updateTask
- getPlanHierarchy
- setPlanItemParent
- listTaskDependencies
- createTaskDependency
- updateTaskDependency
- deleteTaskDependency
- acceptTaskDependencyReview
- dismissTaskDependencyReview
- applyTaskDependencyCascade
- previewTaskDependencyCascade
- kg_search
- kg_evaluate_retrieval
- kg_get_entity
- kg_related_documents
- kg_scope_status
- kg_backlinks
- kg_list_communities
- kg_get_wiki_page
- kg_suggest_sample_questions
- getOrganisation
- getWorkspace
- getProject
- listMembers
- getMember
- listInvitations
- getSubscription
- listInvoices
- listPaymentMethods
- getCreditBalance
- getCreditPackages
- listCreditPurchases
- getPriceForTier
- listResourcePermissions
- getEffectivePermission
- getKgScopeTree
- getOrgSettings
- getCurrentPlanEntitlements
- getUserPreferences
- createOrganisation
- updateOrganisation
- createWorkspace
- updateWorkspace
- createProject
- updateProject
- inviteMember
- cancelInvitation
- resendInvitation
- updateMemberRole
- setMemberActive
- removeMember
- updateProfile
- addWorkspaceMember
- updateWorkspaceMember
- removeWorkspaceMember
- createTeam
- updateTeam
- deleteTeam
- addTeamMember
- removeTeamMember
- grantTeamWorkspaceAccess
- updateTeamWorkspaceAccess
- revokeTeamWorkspaceAccess
- upsertResourcePermission
- updateResourcePermission
- deleteResourcePermission
- setResourcePermissionOverride
- previewSubscriptionChange
- applySubscriptionChange
- previewSubscriptionCancellation
- cancelSubscription
- quoteCreditPackage
- purchaseCreditPackage
- reactivateSubscription
- updateBillingEmail
- getCustomerPortalLink
- setKgWorkspaceScope
- setKgProjectVisibility
- setKgFolderScope
- setKgDocumentScope
- cancelKgBuildBatch
- cancelAllKgInScope
- resetDocumentInBrain
- previewKgScopeChange
- applyKgScopeChange
- previewKgRebuild
- triggerKgRebuild
- updateOrgSettings
- createBrandKit
- listBrandKits
- setDefaultBrandKit
- updateOrgFeatureFlags
- updateUserPreferences
- startSignup
- pollSignupStatus
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.