compare_ai_visibility — alice MCP Tool
compare_ai_visibility
(compare ai visibility) is one of 2 tools on the
alice
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call compare_ai_visibility from your client
- Claude Code alice compare_ai_visibility run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop alice compare_ai_visibility ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor alice compare_ai_visibility ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code alice compare_ai_visibility .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed alice compare_ai_visibility ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf alice compare_ai_visibility ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline alice compare_ai_visibility ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI alice compare_ai_visibility ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok alice compare_ai_visibility .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT alice compare_ai_visibility Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai alice compare_ai_visibility Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain alice compare_ai_visibility pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http alice https://tranx.io/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.