sentiment — Oblique Markets MCP Tool
sentiment
(sentiment) is one of 79 tools on the
Oblique Markets
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call sentiment from your client
- Claude Code Oblique Markets sentiment run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Oblique Markets sentiment ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Oblique Markets sentiment ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Oblique Markets sentiment .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Oblique Markets sentiment ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Oblique Markets sentiment ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Oblique Markets sentiment ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Oblique Markets sentiment ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Oblique Markets sentiment .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Oblique Markets sentiment Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Oblique Markets sentiment Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Oblique Markets sentiment pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http oblique-markets https://api.oblique.markets/mcp
Other tools on this server
- server_time
- echo
- web_extract
- company_research
- answer_with_sources
- crypto_price
- bazaar_pulse
- listing_triage
- wallet_spy
- endpoint_task_evaluation
- inference
- agentcore_route
- agent_preflight_bundle
- agent_return_context
- agent_readiness_audit
- batch_extract
- batch_url_json
- bazaar_category_heat
- bazaar_category_heat_feed
- bazaar_delta
- bazaar_listing_lint
- bazaar_market_report
- mpp_route
- mpp_admission_gate
- bazaar_new_listings
- bazaar_price_stats
- bazaar_seller_rank
- bazaar_trending
- browser_evidence
- base_block_number
- b402_preflight
- base_gas_price
- base_tx_status
- base_transfer_search_rpc
- base_usdc_balance
- base_usdc_transfer_check
- base_wallet_profile
- classify_text
- extract_json
- fetch_x402_content
- gleif_resolve
- ghost_bid_audit
- extract_keywords
- payer_profile
- compile_payment_policy
- people_record_normalize
- rewrite_text
- base_transfer_search
- prepaid_access_token
- web_search
- people_search
- profile_search
- people_enrich
- chat_completion
- reprice_regret
- research_answer
- run_python
- settlement_verify
- award_flight_search
- summarize_text
- tweets_search
- x402_endpoint_verify
- x402_facilitator_health
- x402_receipt_lookup
- purchase_website_decision_packet
- purchase_web_extraction_sample
- x401_batch_extract
- oblique_gateway
- route_task
- us_equity_snapshot
- wallet_analyze
- token_metrics
- trading_signals
- market_intel
- solana_ops_context
- solana_priority_fee
- token_flow_activity
- proxy_implementation
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.