ioc_lookup_tool — HoneyLabs MCP Tool
ioc_lookup_tool
(ioc lookup tool) is one of 10 tools on the
HoneyLabs
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call ioc_lookup_tool from your client
- Claude Code HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain HoneyLabs ioc_lookup_tool pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mcp https://mcp.honeylabs.net/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.