armory_fluentd_logging — apex edge MCP Tool
armory_fluentd_logging
(armory fluentd logging) is one of 229 tools on the
apex edge
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call armory_fluentd_logging from your client
- Claude Code apex edge armory_fluentd_logging run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop apex edge armory_fluentd_logging ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor apex edge armory_fluentd_logging ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code apex edge armory_fluentd_logging .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed apex edge armory_fluentd_logging ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf apex edge armory_fluentd_logging ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline apex edge armory_fluentd_logging ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI apex edge armory_fluentd_logging ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok apex edge armory_fluentd_logging .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT apex edge armory_fluentd_logging Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai apex edge armory_fluentd_logging Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain apex edge armory_fluentd_logging pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http apex-edge https://api.nonsynthetic.net/mcp
Other tools on this server
- hash
- uuid
- base64
- time
- json_validate
- price
- jwt_decode
- wordcount
- slugify
- semver
- color
- cron_next
- token
- hmac
- calc
- url_parse
- url_encode
- ip_info
- task_class
- date_calc
- csv_parse
- case_convert
- cidr
- req_info
- env_validate
- regex_test
- junit
- diff_lines
- pass_strength
- markdown_lint
- armory_aave_protocol
- armory_ab_testing
- armory_agent_memory_store
- armory_agent_trace_otel
- armory_ai_alignment
- armory_ai_orchestration
- armory_ai_safety
- armory_android_notifications
- armory_android_room_db
- armory_angular_module
- armory_anomaly_detection
- armory_ansible_playbooks
- armory_app_store_packager
- armory_astro_islands
- armory_autonomous_vehicle
- armory_babylonjs_engine
- armory_blender_scripting
- armory_boilerplate_stripper
- armory_canvas_2d
- armory_cassandra_tables
- armory_chainlink_oracle
- armory_chef_recipes
- armory_ci_cd_pipeline
- armory_ci_pipeline_gen
- armory_circuit_breaker
- armory_compound_protocol
- armory_consul_service_mesh
- armory_contract_pact_test
- armory_conversion_tracking
- armory_cosmos_contract
- armory_cqrs_pattern
- armory_cross_chain_bridge
- armory_custom_dashboard
- armory_d3_visualization
- armory_dao_governance
- armory_data_charts
- armory_data_drift
- armory_defi_yield_farming
- armory_django_views
- armory_docker_compose
- armory_docs_autodoc_mkdocs
- armory_edge_ai_analytics
- armory_eleventy_static
- armory_elk_stack
- armory_event_sourcing
- armory_experiment_tracking
- armory_express_middleware
- armory_fastapi_routes
- armory_feature_flag_service
- armory_feature_store
- armory_firestore_collections
- armory_flaky_quarantine
- armory_flutter_state_mgmt
- armory_flutter_widgets
- armory_fuzz_input_gen
- armory_game_ai
- armory_game_analytics
- armory_game_localization
- armory_game_onboarding
- armory_game_performance
- armory_game_physics
- armory_game_social
- armory_game_tutorial
- armory_github_actions
- armory_go_gin
- armory_godot_engine
- armory_godot_game
- armory_google_analytics
- armory_graphql_schema
- armory_grpc_service
- armory_heatmap_tracking
- armory_hmac_validator
- armory_in_app_purchases
- armory_industrial_iot_ai
- armory_ios_core_data
- armory_ios_push_notifications
- armory_jest_unit_suite
- armory_kafka_streaming
- armory_knowledge_graph
- armory_kotlin_compose
- armory_layer2_scaling
- armory_licensing_gate
- armory_load_k6_script
- armory_makerdao_protocol
- armory_marketplace_publisher
- armory_microservice_mesh
- armory_migration_runner
- armory_mlops_pipeline
- armory_mobile_arcore
- armory_mobile_biometrics
- armory_mobile_bluetooth
- armory_mobile_camera
- armory_mobile_gps
- armory_mobile_ml_kit
- armory_model_monitoring
- armory_model_quantization
- armory_multi_tenant_scaffold
- armory_mysql_schema
- armory_nestjs_modules
- armory_nft_marketplace
- armory_nginx_config
- armory_particle_system
- armory_performance_monitoring
- armory_phaser_game
- armory_planetscale_schema
- armory_playcanvas_engine
- armory_playwright_e2e
- armory_polkadot_contract
- armory_postgresql_schema
- armory_precommit_hook_pack
- armory_procedural_generation
- armory_puppet_modules
- armory_qwik_resumability
- armory_rabbitmq_queue
- armory_rails_controllers
- armory_rate_limiter
- armory_ray_tracing
- armory_react_native_animations
- armory_react_native_navigation
- armory_realtime_analytics
- armory_recommendation_engine
- armory_release_orchestrator
- armory_retry_backoff
- armory_robotics_control
- armory_rust_actix
- armory_service_discovery
- armory_shader_graph
- armory_siem_platform
- armory_site_gen_gates
- armory_site_gen_lanes
- armory_site_margin_watch
- armory_site_orders_ledger
- armory_site_phish_guard
- armory_site_questionnaire
- armory_site_velocity_throttle
- armory_skill_registry
- armory_smart_home
- armory_snapshot_diff_test
- armory_solana_program
- armory_spatial_computing
- armory_spring_boot
- armory_supabase_schema
- armory_svg_graphics
- armory_swarm_coordinator
- armory_swift_actor_concurrency_core
- armory_swift_async_algorithms_engine
- armory_swift_atomics_lockfree_queue
- armory_swift_binary_serialization
- armory_swift_c_interop_bridge
- armory_swift_coreml_model_runner
- armory_swift_hummingbird_router
- armory_swift_metric_prometheus_exporter
- armory_swift_npu_directml_binding
- armory_swift_openapi_generator_kit
- armory_swift_package_manifest_builder
- armory_swift_regex_builder_engine
- armory_swift_sqlite_structured_store
- armory_swift_structured_concurrency_pool
- armory_swift_system_posix_io
- armory_swift_terminal_ansi_dashboard
- armory_swiftui_views
- armory_task_queue_persist
- armory_template_inheritance
- armory_terraform_aws
- armory_terrain_generation
- armory_test_report_junit
- armory_threejs_scene
- armory_tool_call_loop
- armory_uniswap_protocol
- armory_unity_engine
- armory_unity_game
- armory_unreal_engine
- armory_unreal_game
- armory_vite_plugin
- armory_voxel_engine
- armory_webgl_shaders
- armory_webgpu_compute
- armory_webpack_config
- armory_white_label_config
- armory_zapier_automation
- armory_zero_knowledge_proofs
- armory_zero_trust
- corpus_search
- checklist
- corpus_bundle
- market_perp_funding
- market_perp_basis
- market_kraken_basis
- market_pack
- market_fx_rates
- market_candles
- market_arb_scan
- market_price
- market_funding_extremes
- market_holder_risk
- market_desk_brief
- signal_carry_feed
- chain_base_balance
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 22 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.