get_clinic — GLØDI MCP Tool Read-only
get_clinic
(get clinic) is one of 14 tools on the
GLØDI
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_clinic from your client
- Claude Code GLØDI get_clinic run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop GLØDI get_clinic ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor GLØDI get_clinic ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code GLØDI get_clinic .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed GLØDI get_clinic ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf GLØDI get_clinic ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline GLØDI get_clinic ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI GLØDI get_clinic ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok GLØDI get_clinic .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT GLØDI get_clinic Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai GLØDI get_clinic Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain GLØDI get_clinic pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http public-catalog https://glodi.no/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 22 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.