get_weekly_plan — marketing engine MCP Tool Read-only
get_weekly_plan
(get weekly plan) is one of 15 tools on the
marketing engine
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_weekly_plan from your client
- Claude Code marketing engine get_weekly_plan run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop marketing engine get_weekly_plan ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor marketing engine get_weekly_plan ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code marketing engine get_weekly_plan .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed marketing engine get_weekly_plan ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf marketing engine get_weekly_plan ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline marketing engine get_weekly_plan ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI marketing engine get_weekly_plan ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok marketing engine get_weekly_plan .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT marketing engine get_weekly_plan Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai marketing engine get_weekly_plan Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain marketing engine get_weekly_plan pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http marketing-engine https://api.phos.nz/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.