simulate_etf_cost — Bullrun MCP Tool
simulate_etf_cost
(simulate etf cost) is one of 30 tools on the
Bullrun
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call simulate_etf_cost from your client
- Claude Code Bullrun simulate_etf_cost run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Bullrun simulate_etf_cost ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Bullrun simulate_etf_cost ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Bullrun simulate_etf_cost .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Bullrun simulate_etf_cost ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Bullrun simulate_etf_cost ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Bullrun simulate_etf_cost ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Bullrun simulate_etf_cost ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Bullrun simulate_etf_cost .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Bullrun simulate_etf_cost Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Bullrun simulate_etf_cost Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Bullrun simulate_etf_cost pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http bullrun https://mcp.bull-run.org/mcp
Other tools on this server
- screen_stocks
- search_etfs
- screen_etfs
- get_etf_index_group
- get_etf_fund
- get_etf_filter_options
- get_etf_snapshot
- get_etf_holdings
- get_etf_timeseries
- get_etf_exposures
- get_etf_risk
- compare_etfs
- analyze_etf_overlap
- analyze_portfolio_fit
- query_etfs
- get_stock_metrics
- get_financial_history
- get_quality_moat_metrics
- get_forward_estimates
- get_operating_kpis
- get_revenue_breakdown
- get_earnings_call_transcript
- list_portfolios
- get_portfolio_context
- get_portfolio_analytics
- create_portfolio_draft
- create_position_draft
- create_portfolio_from_positions
- get_capabilities
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.