services_pricing — NIGHTSHIFT public MCP Tool
services_pricing
(services pricing) is one of 14 tools on the
NIGHTSHIFT public
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call services_pricing from your client
- Claude Code NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain NIGHTSHIFT public services_pricing pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http public https://getnightshift.tech/mcp/public
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 20 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.