recent_trades — APEX on X1 MCP Tool
recent_trades
(recent trades) is one of 78 tools on the
APEX on X1
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call recent_trades from your client
- Claude Code APEX on X1 recent_trades run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop APEX on X1 recent_trades ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor APEX on X1 recent_trades ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code APEX on X1 recent_trades .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed APEX on X1 recent_trades ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf APEX on X1 recent_trades ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline APEX on X1 recent_trades ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI APEX on X1 recent_trades ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok APEX on X1 recent_trades .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT APEX on X1 recent_trades Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai APEX on X1 recent_trades Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain APEX on X1 recent_trades pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http apex-x1 https://apexfaucet.xyz/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- page_extract
- site_extract
- get_onto_x1
- exit_check
- arc_faucet_claim
- leads_find_businesses
- leads_find_contacts
- leads_email_pattern
- leads_verify_domains
- leads_pricing
- token_lookup
- top_tokens
- holdings
- candles
- whale_ticker
- top_traders
- wallet_profile
- lp_position
- lp_add_build
- swap_build
- xnt_price
- agent_tune
- agent_radio
- social_feed
- social_post_how_to
- safetynet_cards
- safetynet_how_to_help
- commodity_markets
- commodity_price
- commodity_how_to_trade
- craft_recipes
- craft_how_to
- faucet_metrics
- agora_list
- agora_post_instructions
- agent_welcome_how_to
- rental_agents
- rental_plans
- rental_work_proof
- hire_agent_how_to
- agent_vault_status
- commodity_swap_build
- city_venues
- start_here
- vault_heartbeat
- referral
- bridge_assets
- launchpad
- impostor_check
- arc_faucet_status
- arc_exit_check
- arc_exit_check_bulk
- arc_grow
- arc_touchstone
- arc_bridges
- arc_pools
- forge
- otc_desk
- night_market
- service_market
- threat_intel
- sentinel_market
- capyspin_claim
- catalog_browse
- wall_grid
- catalog_product
- nft_marketplace
- nft_trade_how_to
- onchain_games
- games_index
- graviton_state
- graviton_use_ability
- graviton_how_to_play
- bulk_screener
- exit_check_bulk
- volume_check
- firehose
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.