duvera__weather_current — gateway MCP Tool
duvera__weather_current
(duvera weather current) is one of 52 tools on the
gateway
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call duvera__weather_current from your client
- Claude Code gateway duvera__weather_current run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop gateway duvera__weather_current ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor gateway duvera__weather_current ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code gateway duvera__weather_current .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed gateway duvera__weather_current ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf gateway duvera__weather_current ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline gateway duvera__weather_current ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI gateway duvera__weather_current ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok gateway duvera__weather_current .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT gateway duvera__weather_current Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai gateway duvera__weather_current Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain gateway duvera__weather_current pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http gateway https://app.duvera.ai/mcp
Other tools on this server
- amazon__package_track
- applehealth__heart_rate_read
- applehealth__sleep_read
- applehealth__steps_read
- bluesky__trending_get
- chase__balance_check
- datadog__logs_view
- delta__boardingpass_show
- duvera__dev_npm_package
- duvera__dev_pypi_package
- duvera__dev_stackoverflow_search
- duvera__finance_crypto_price
- duvera__finance_exchange_rates
- duvera__food_recipe_search
- duvera__food_restaurant_search
- duvera__geo_geocode
- duvera__github_latest_release
- duvera__github_read_file
- duvera__github_search_repos
- duvera__news_search
- duvera__news_top_stories
- duvera__reference_dictionary
- duvera__reference_public_holidays
- duvera__time_now
- duvera__travel_flight_search
- duvera__weather_air_quality
- duvera__wiki_search
- duvera__wiki_summary
- gmail__mail_read
- google_workspace__mail_search
- googlecalendar__availability_find
- grubhub__order_track
- hackernews__stories_top
- instacart__menu_search
- maps__eta_share
- microsoft365__calendar_list
- microsoft365__mail_search
- notion__notes_search
- obsidian__notes_search
- open_meteo__weather_forecast
- opensky__flights_live
- postgres__sql_read
- shazam__audio_identify
- slack__message_search
- southwest__flight_status
- telegram__message_read
- twitter__tweets_search
- uber__fare_estimate
- united__flight_status
- venmo__payment_request
- wallet__boardingpass_show
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.