google_workspace__mail_search — gateway MCP Tool
google_workspace__mail_search
(google workspace mail search) is one of 52 tools on the
gateway
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call google_workspace__mail_search from your client
- Claude Code gateway google_workspace__mail_search run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop gateway google_workspace__mail_search ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor gateway google_workspace__mail_search ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code gateway google_workspace__mail_search .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed gateway google_workspace__mail_search ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf gateway google_workspace__mail_search ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline gateway google_workspace__mail_search ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI gateway google_workspace__mail_search ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok gateway google_workspace__mail_search .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT gateway google_workspace__mail_search Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai gateway google_workspace__mail_search Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain gateway google_workspace__mail_search pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http gateway https://app.duvera.ai/mcp
Other tools on this server
- amazon__package_track
- applehealth__heart_rate_read
- applehealth__sleep_read
- applehealth__steps_read
- bluesky__trending_get
- chase__balance_check
- datadog__logs_view
- delta__boardingpass_show
- duvera__dev_npm_package
- duvera__dev_pypi_package
- duvera__dev_stackoverflow_search
- duvera__finance_crypto_price
- duvera__finance_exchange_rates
- duvera__food_recipe_search
- duvera__food_restaurant_search
- duvera__geo_geocode
- duvera__github_latest_release
- duvera__github_read_file
- duvera__github_search_repos
- duvera__news_search
- duvera__news_top_stories
- duvera__reference_dictionary
- duvera__reference_public_holidays
- duvera__time_now
- duvera__travel_flight_search
- duvera__weather_air_quality
- duvera__weather_current
- duvera__wiki_search
- duvera__wiki_summary
- gmail__mail_read
- googlecalendar__availability_find
- grubhub__order_track
- hackernews__stories_top
- instacart__menu_search
- maps__eta_share
- microsoft365__calendar_list
- microsoft365__mail_search
- notion__notes_search
- obsidian__notes_search
- open_meteo__weather_forecast
- opensky__flights_live
- postgres__sql_read
- shazam__audio_identify
- slack__message_search
- southwest__flight_status
- telegram__message_read
- twitter__tweets_search
- uber__fare_estimate
- united__flight_status
- venmo__payment_request
- wallet__boardingpass_show
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.