cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url — Lovie Company Formation MCP Tool
cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url
(cap table get cap table agreement pdf url) is one of 333 tools on the
Lovie Company Formation
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url from your client
- Claude Code Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Lovie Company Formation cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http company-formation https://mcp.lovie.co/mcp/mcp
Other tools on this server
- account_get_account
- account_get_list_account_details
- accounting_batch_accept_review_items
- accounting_batch_set_excluded
- accounting_cancel_schedule
- accounting_close_period
- accounting_confirm_statement_match
- accounting_confirm_transfer_pair
- accounting_create_schedule
- accounting_delete_journal_entry
- accounting_get_balance_sheet
- accounting_get_chart_of_accounts
- accounting_get_funding_summaries
- accounting_get_general_ledger
- accounting_get_gl_account_type_catalog
- accounting_get_journal_entry_by_transaction
- accounting_get_list_journal_entries
- accounting_get_list_periods
- accounting_get_list_review_items
- accounting_get_list_schedules
- accounting_get_list_statements
- accounting_get_period
- accounting_get_profit_and_loss
- accounting_get_review_counts
- accounting_get_schedule
- accounting_get_statement
- accounting_get_trial_balance
- accounting_list_accounting_audit_events
- accounting_preview_close
- accounting_preview_schedule
- accounting_propose_schedules
- accounting_reopen_period
- accounting_set_opening_balance
- accounting_suggest_statement_matches
- accounting_suggest_transfer_pairs
- accounting_unpair_transfer
- accounting_upsert_journal_entry
- ads_insight_summarize_ad_spend
- ads_insight_summarize_campaign_window
- approval_session_create_approval_session
- approval_session_get_approval_session_status
- autonomous_pay
- banking_confirm_extracted_value
- banking_confirm_initial_transfer
- banking_extract_document_fields
- banking_get_banking_application
- banking_get_initial_transfer_preview
- banking_get_issuance_state
- banking_hydrate_from_cap_table
- banking_hydrate_from_formation
- banking_preview_cap_table_hydration
- banking_preview_formation_hydration
- banking_refresh_application_provider_status
- banking_refresh_owner_verification
- banking_set_application_ein
- banking_set_owner_identity_document_number
- banking_set_owner_tax_identifier
- banking_start_banking_application
- banking_submit_banking_application
- banking_suggest_industry_code
- banking_update_banking_application
- banking_upsert_beneficial_owner
- cap_table_clear_cap_table_stakeholders
- cap_table_close_cap_table_round
- cap_table_create_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_create_cap_table_round
- cap_table_create_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_round
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_security
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_download_cap_table_safes
- cap_table_extract_wire_payment_proof
- cap_table_generate_cap_table_agreement_pdf
- cap_table_generate_cap_table_docs
- cap_table_generate_cap_table_summary_pdf
- cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_get_cap_table_equity_plans
- cap_table_get_cap_table_investor_access
- cap_table_get_cap_table_overview
- cap_table_get_cap_table_round
- cap_table_get_cap_table_round_summaries
- cap_table_get_cap_table_security
- cap_table_get_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_get_cap_table_summary
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_agreements
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_rounds
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_securities
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_stakeholders
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_wire_match_suggestions
- cap_table_get_my_investor_companies
- cap_table_get_safe_import_consent
- cap_table_get_transaction_summary
- cap_table_get_wired_transactions
- cap_table_grant_safe_import_consent
- cap_table_import_rsa
- cap_table_import_safe
- cap_table_list_cap_table_audit_events
- cap_table_list_cap_table_snapshots_for_round
- cap_table_list_cap_table_summary_snapshots
- cap_table_list_cumulative_cap_table_snapshots_for_stakeholder
- cap_table_match_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_preview_close_cap_table_round
- cap_table_record_cap_table_investment
- cap_table_record_cap_table_refund
- cap_table_record_cap_table_wire
- cap_table_reopen_cap_table_round
- cap_table_set_cap_table_authorized_shares
- cap_table_set_cap_table_pipeline_status
- cap_table_simulate_cap_table_exit
- cap_table_update_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_update_cap_table_agreement_status
- cap_table_update_cap_table_round
- cap_table_update_cap_table_security
- cap_table_update_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_update_my_stakeholder_name
- captable_hydrate_formation_carry
- captable_preview_formation_carry
- captable_send_safe_for_signature
- card_create_card
- card_freeze_card
- card_get_card
- card_get_card_spend
- card_get_dispute
- card_get_list_card_disputes
- card_get_list_cards
- card_get_list_org_cards
- card_unfreeze_card
- card_update_card_spend_limit
- check_company_name_availability
- client_get_client
- client_get_list_clients
- commit_transfer
- company_get_company
- company_get_list_companies
- company_get_list_company_members
- company_get_my_companies
- company_update_company
- connection_suggest_connections
- counterparty_get_counterparty
- counterparty_get_list_counterparties
- counterparty_get_list_global_counterparties
- datatable_get_datatable_fields
- datatable_get_list_datatables
- datatable_get_related_datatables
- document_template_list_templates
- document_template_resolve_template
- documents_create_document
- documents_create_from_user_template
- documents_get_document
- documents_get_user_template
- documents_list_documents
- documents_list_saved_signatures
- documents_list_user_templates
- documents_update_document
- draft_agent_account
- draft_payment
- equity_onboarding_get
- equity_onboarding_hydrate_formation_carry
- equity_onboarding_preview_formation_carry
- equity_onboarding_start
- equity_onboarding_submit
- equity_onboarding_update
- field_get_field
- field_get_field_option
- field_get_list_field_options
- field_get_list_fields
- field_suggest_field_options
- field_value_get_list_entity_field_values
- formation_acknowledge_warnings
- formation_add_shareholder
- formation_append_conversation_entry
- formation_approve_certificate
- formation_check_domain_availability
- formation_check_name
- formation_claim_demo_formations
- formation_confirm_cohort_deal_terms
- formation_confirm_naics_code
- formation_confirm_payment
- formation_create_domain_checkout
- formation_create_domain_transfer_checkout
- formation_create_formation
- formation_delete_pending_domain
- formation_describe_business
- formation_extract_cap_table
- formation_extract_cap_table_ocr
- formation_extract_rsa_terms_ocr
- formation_extract_safe_terms
- formation_extract_safe_terms_ocr
- formation_generate_certificate
- formation_get_domain_auth_code
- formation_get_domain_order
- formation_get_domain_transfer_status
- formation_get_ein_filing_info
- formation_get_filing_fee
- formation_get_formation
- formation_get_formation_document_download_url
- formation_get_formation_info
- formation_get_formation_purchase_quote
- formation_get_formation_quote
- formation_get_formation_timeline
- formation_get_formation_upload_url
- formation_get_list_formations
- formation_get_list_incorporation_documents
- formation_get_ocr_upload_url
- formation_get_payment_link
- formation_list_company_domains
- formation_lookup_domain_dns_records
- formation_purchase_formation
- formation_purchase_registered_agent
- formation_record_election83b_filing
- formation_record_entity_guidance_quiz
- formation_remove_shareholder
- formation_run_election83b_reminders
- formation_save_cap_table_import
- formation_send_formation_email
- formation_set_banking_intent
- formation_set_company_address
- formation_set_company_name
- formation_set_company_setup_details
- formation_set_company_type
- formation_set_domain_dns_records
- formation_set_election83b
- formation_set_entity_ending
- formation_set_founder_profile
- formation_set_registered_agent
- formation_set_selected_domain
- formation_set_share_structure
- formation_set_shareholder_tax_identifier
- formation_set_signatory
- formation_set_state
- formation_set_team_equity
- formation_start_domain_transfer
- formation_start_formation
- formation_submit_ein_filing_info
- formation_suggest_naics_codes
- formation_sweep_formation_order_status
- formation_update_formation
- formation_update_shareholder
- google_ads_metrics_get_google_ads_campaign_window
- google_ads_metrics_get_list_google_ads_campaign_metrics
- insight_get_insight
- insight_get_savings_summary
- invoice_get_invoice
- invoice_get_invoice_pdf_url
- invoice_get_list_invoices
- invoice_settings_get_invoice_settings
- itin_check_itin_eligibility
- itin_create_itin_checkout
- itin_create_itin_document_upload_link
- itin_get_itin_application
- itin_get_itin_mailing_instructions
- itin_get_itin_quote
- itin_list_itin_applications
- itin_list_itin_documents
- itin_mark_itin_documents_mailed
- itin_poll_itin_checkout
- itin_save_itin_intake_draft
- itin_submit_itin_for_review
- itin_submit_itin_intake
- kyc_get_kyc_status
- kyc_start_kyc_inquiry
- list_accounts
- list_agents
- list_send_recipients
- mcp_draft_transfer
- meta_ads_metrics_get_meta_ads_campaign_window
- notification_get_list_notifications
- notification_get_notification
- payment_get_list_payments
- payment_get_payment
- read_agent_spend
- read_insights
- read_transactions
- request_transfer_approval
- saved_view_get_default_saved_view
- saved_view_get_list_saved_views
- saved_view_get_saved_view
- shopify_orders_get_shopify_payout_orders
- signature_create_envelope
- signature_get_consent_document
- signature_get_list_signature_envelopes
- signature_get_signature_envelope
- signature_reconcile_document_state
- signature_run_reminders
- signature_signing_status
- subscription_get_list_subscriptions
- tik_tok_ads_metrics_get_tik_tok_ads_campaign_window
- trademark_attach_document
- trademark_delete_application
- trademark_draft_goods_services
- trademark_firm_acknowledge_handoff
- trademark_firm_get_handoff_package
- trademark_firm_list_pending_handoffs
- trademark_firm_request_additional_info
- trademark_firm_update_handoff_status
- trademark_generate_package
- trademark_get_application
- trademark_get_clearance_report
- trademark_get_list_applications
- trademark_get_upload_url
- trademark_recommend_classes
- trademark_run_clearance
- trademark_set_classes
- trademark_set_competitors
- trademark_set_goods_services
- trademark_set_mark
- trademark_set_owner
- trademark_set_use_dates
- trademark_start_application
- trademark_study_competitors
- trademark_submit_to_firm
- trademark_suggest_classes
- transaction_apply_categorization_rule
- transaction_batch_categorize_transactions
- transaction_batch_categorize_transactions_by_account
- transaction_categorize_transaction
- transaction_categorize_transaction_by_account
- transaction_document_get_list_transaction_documents
- transaction_get_categorization_rule
- transaction_get_list_categorization_rules
- transaction_get_summary
- transaction_get_transaction
- transaction_preview_categorization_rule
- transaction_suggest_transaction_category
- user_get_user
- vendor_bill_cancel_vendor_bill
- vendor_bill_create_vendor_bill
- vendor_bill_get_list_vendor_bills
- vendor_bill_get_vendor_bill
- vendor_bill_mark_vendor_bill_paid
- x_ads_metrics_get_x_ads_campaign_window
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.